,
Message sent from:

Meet the Staff

HEADTEACHER

SCHOOLKEEPERS/CLEANERS

Mr D. Leech* (Designated Safeguarding Lead) (Designated Lead for CLA)

Mr S. Hughes (Site Manager)

 

Mr S. Newby (Assistant Site Manager)

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mrs M. Hughes

Mrs M. D’Souza* (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 

Mrs T. Bale

 

Mrs L. O'Connor

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

Midday Supervisors

Mrs L. Robinson*  (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - EYFS)

Mrs Y. Lilley

Mrs L. Curtis

Mrs A. Walton ( Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs G. O’Hara        

Mrs T. Bale

Mrs S. Lilley           

Mrs J. Shepherd

Mrs K. Evans

Mrs A. Townsend

Miss R. Gevaux

Mrs A. Kavanagh

Mr G. Waskett

Mrs K. Jackson

Miss R. Derrick*

Mrs E. Spicer

Mr S. Gosnell

Mrs M. Ferriggi

Mrs K. McLaughlin*

Mrs A. Allassani

Mrs S. Hodgson         SENCO

Mrs J. Connor

Miss M. Linehan*

Mrs K. Tutthill

Miss A. Berry

Mrs M. Nairne

Mrs J. Plater

Mrs A. Petchey

Miss C. Church

 

Miss I. Martin

KITCHEN

Mr M. Heddle

Mrs D. Critchell

Mrs K. Richards

Mrs C. Watson

Mrs S. Daniels

Mrs S. Newman

Mrs L. Chart

Mrs L. Mountier

Mr A. Khalidi

Mrs R. Davis

OFFICE

 

Mrs M. McLeavy - Office Manager

 

Mrs A. Coady  - Senior Administrative Assistant

GOVERNORS

Mrs E. Heady - Finance Officer

Fr M. Fletcher

Mr J. Buckley - Senior Administrative Technician

Mrs A. Kearns (Chair) Foundation Governor

 

Mr J. O’Keefe (Chair of Curriculum Committee) (Designated Safeguarding Governor) Foundation Governor

Teaching Assistants

Mrs A. Curcio Local Authority Governor

Mrs C. Turnage

Mr P. Amey Foundation Governor

Mrs M. French

 Mrs S. O’Sullivan (Pupil Premium and SEND) Parent Governor

Mrs K. Collins

Mrs G. Chalker (Health & Safety) Foundation Governor

Mrs T. Sharp

Mr R. Watson (Assessment) Co-Opted Governor

Mrs J. Wood

Mr A. Fennessy Foundation Governor

Mrs T. Rooney

Mr F. Cadam (Chair of Resources) Parent Governor

Mrs J. Linehan              

Mr G. Waskett Staff Governor

Mrs S. Madley              

 

Mrs Y. Lilley                  

 

Miss S. Hatcher  

 

Miss N. Gowers

 

Mrs C. Harvey

 

Mrs D. Flint

 

Miss C. Rogers

 

Ms M. Chapman

 

Miss T. Frascati

 

Mrs K. Stack

 

Mrs D. Towner

 

Mrs K. Hartop (Relief)

 

Mrs C. Newman (HLTA)

 

Mr J. Goodwin

 

 

 

 

 
X
Hit enter to search