,
Message sent from:

Meet the Staff

HEADTEACHER

SCHOOLKEEPERS/CLEANERS

Mr Garth Tucker (Designated Safeguarding Lead) (Designated Lead for CLA)

Mr S. Hughes (Site Manager)

 

Mr S. Newby (Assistant Site Manager)

ACTING DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mrs M. Hughes

Mrs K Mclaughlin * (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 

Mrs T. Bale

 

Mrs J. Keeling

 

Mrs L. Owers

TEACHING STAFF

Midday Supervisors

Mrs L. Robinson*  - Reception Teacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - EYFS)

Mrs Y. Lilley

Mrs L. Curtis - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs A. Walton ( Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs G. O’Hara - Cover Teacher

Mrs T. Bale

Mrs C. Ellett - Swimming Teacher 

Mrs J. Shepherd

Mrs K. Evans - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs A. Townsend

Miss R. Gevaux - Year 3 Teacher

 

Mr G. Waskett - Year 4 Teacher

 

Miss R. Derrick* - Year 6 Teacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 

Mrs E. Spicer

Mrs K. McLaughlin* - Year 5 Teacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 

Mrs M. Ferriggi

Mrs K. Richards - Year 1 Teacher

 

Mrs S. Hodgson  *       SENCO (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 

Mrs J. Connor

Miss M. Linehan* - Year 2 Teacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) 

Mrs K. Tutthill

Miss S Stevens - Reception Teacher

Mrs M. Nairne

Mrs J. Plater - Year 5 Teacher

 

Miss C. Church - Year 4 Teacher

 

Miss I. Martin - Year 5 Teacher

KITCHEN

Mr M. Heddle - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs D. Critchell

Mrs S. Daniels - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs C. Watson

Miss S Caden - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs S. Newman

Maestra N. Menguzzo - Italian Teacher

Mrs L. Mountier

 

Mrs R. Davis

 

 

OFFICE

 

Mrs M. McLeavy - Office Manager

 

Mrs A. Coady  - Senior Administrative Assistant

GOVERNORS

Mr J. Buckley - Senior Administrative Technician

Fr M. Fletcher (Foundation Governor)

 

 

Mrs C Allington (P.A. to Headteacher)

Mr J. O’Keefe (Chair of Curriculum Committee, Designated Safeguarding Governor)- Foundation Governor

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C. Turnage

Mr P. Amey Foundation Governor

Mrs M. French

 Mrs S. O’Sullivan (Pupil Premium and SEND) Parent Governor

Mrs K. Collins

Mrs G. Chalker (Health & Safety) Foundation Governor

Mrs T. Sharp

Mr R. Watson (Assessment) Foundation Governor

Mrs J. Wood

Mrs A Curcio (Local Authority Governor) 

Mrs T. Rooney

Mr F. Cadam (Chair of Resources) Foundation Governor

Mrs J. Linehan              

Mr G. Waskett Staff Governor

Mrs S. Madley              

Mrs S. Smith Parent Governor

Mrs Y. Lilley                  

 

  Mrs N Hutton (HLTA)

 

Miss N. Gowers

 

Mrs C. Harvey

 

Mrs D. Flint

 

Miss C. Rogers

 

Miss R. Camp

 

Miss T. Frascati

 

Mrs K. Stack

 

Mrs D. Towner

 

Mrs K. Hartop (Relief)

 

Mrs C. Newman (HLTA)

 

Miss K. Wigmore

 

Mr D Payne

 

Mr J Jiggins

 
X
Hit enter to search